by Sunday | Jan 17 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. Seek assistance B. Comprehend it C. Eat quickly D. Pay in full Correct Answer: Option B – Comprehend it
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. Smoke from escaping B. Entry of insects C. Hot air from escaping D. Heavy ray of light Correct Answer: Option B – Entry of insects
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. The choice is unlimited A. This choice is limited A. The waiting time is long C. Each dish is priced separately Correct Answer: Option A – The choice is unlimited
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. Fork B. Knife C. Spoon D. Glass Correct Answer: Option C – Spoon
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. Regular patronage B. Longtime patronage C. Credit patronage D. Prompt payment Correct Answer: Option C – Credit patronage
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. Tough B. Soft C. Juicy D. Tender Correct Answer: Option A – Tough
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. put tea and water in a jug and heat B. brew tea with boiling water C. pour warm water over tea D. pour cold water over tea and top with hot water Correct Answer: Option B – brew tea with boiling water
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. daily B. weekly C. fortnightly D. monthly Correct Answer: Option B = weekly
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. net profit B. gross profit C. total sales D. cost plus Correct Answer: Option B – gross profit
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. fixed price and good food B. joint price and good food C. individual price and many choices D. unfixed price and limited choices Correct Answer: Option C – individual price and many choices