by Sunday | Jan 17 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. sommelier B. wine butler C. wine waiter D. mixologist Correct Answer: Option B – wine butler
by Sunday | Jan 17 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. restaurant owners B. slave traders C. missionaries D. educationist Correct Answer: Option C – missionaries
by Sunday | Jan 17 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. quickly around the edges B. wholly at the centre C. only at the outmost part D. partly from the center Correct Answer: Option B – wholly at the centre
by Sunday | Jan 17 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. brushing and polishing B. wiping and stacking C. greasing D. oiling Correct Answer: Option A – brushing and polishing
by Sunday | Jan 17 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. Vitamin K B. Vitamin D C. Vitamin C D. Vitamin A Correct Answer: Option C – Vitamin C
by Sunday | Jan 17 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. manufacturing expertise and revenue B. customer and capital C. skilled and unskilled labour D. skilled labour and capital Correct Answer: Option D – skilled labour and capital
by Sunday | Jan 17 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. Honey B. Flour C. Meat D. Alcohol Correct Answer: Option D – Alcohol
by Sunday | Jan 17 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. left side with the left hand B. right side with the left hand C. left side with the right hand D. right side with the right hand Correct Answer: Option D – right side with the right hand
by Sunday | Jan 17 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. Bandage B. Cotton wool C. Fresh lint D. Water proof dressing Correct Answer: Option A – Bandage
by Sunday | Jan 17 | Catering Craft Practice WAEC
A. food, drinks and atmosphere B. food, drinks and production C. food, atmosphere and customer D. food, customer and production Correct Answer: Option A – food, drinks and atmosphere