by Sunday | Jan 13 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. crop rotation B. hand pulling C. flooding D. slashing Correct Answer: Option D – slashing
by Sunday | Jan 13 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. staking B. supplying C. thinning D. pruning Correct Answer: Option A – staking
by Sunday | Jan 12 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. Cotton, cowpea and groundnut B. Millet, maize and cotton C. Guinea com, cowpea and maize D. Cocoa, oil palm and rubber Correct Answer: Option D = Cocoa, oil palm and rubber
by Sunday | Jan 12 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. carrot B. cassava C. potato D. yam Correct Answer: Option B – cassava
by Sunday | Jan 12 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. yam B. rice C. maize D. tomato Correct Answer: Option B – rice
by Sunday | Jan 12 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. 18,519 plants B. 16,667 plants C. 11,111 plants D. 5,400 plants Correct Answer: Option D = 5,400 plants
by Sunday | Jan 12 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. seed drilling B. centrifugal distribution C. precision planting D. seed broadcasting Correct Answer: Option A – seed drilling
by Sunday | Jan 12 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. oil palm, rice, and plantain. B. cowpea, pepper and tomato C. garden egg, cassava and mango D. rubber, cashew and orange Correct Answer: Option A – oil palm, rice, and plantain.
by Sunday | Jan 12 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. browning of leaves Trom the tips and margins B. yellowing of younger leaves C. purpling of leaves D. white and irregular spots on leaves Correct Answer: Option A – browning of leaves Trom the tips and margins
by Sunday | Jan 12 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. mulching, strip cropping and cover cropping B. weeding, strip cropping and clean clearing C. clean clearing, mulching, and strip cropping D. cover cropping, mulching and weeding Correct Answer: Option A – mulching, strip cropping and cover...