by Sunday | Jan 13 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. 5kg B. 40kg C. 80kg D. 125kg Correct Answer: Option C = 80kg
by Sunday | Jan 13 | Agricultural Science WAEC
I. It has a laxative effect II. is acidic in reaction. III. has a strong aroma when well prepared A. I and II only B. I and III only C. II and III only D. I, II and III Correct Answer: Option B = I and III only
by Sunday | Jan 13 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. remove male odour B. make the animal sterile C. increase meat production D. make them lose weight Correct Answer: Option B – make the animal sterile
by Sunday | Jan 13 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. Goats B. Cattle C. Pigs D. Sheep Correct Answer: Option A – Goats
by Sunday | Jan 13 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. kids B. lambs C. calves D. piglets Correct Answer: Option D = piglets
by Sunday | Jan 13 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. hide B. horn C. milk D. meat Correct Answer: Option B = horn
by Sunday | Jan 13 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. at the onset of conception B. at the onset of puberty C. after gestation. D. after mating Correct Answer: Option C – after gestation.
by Sunday | Jan 13 | Agricultural Science WAEC
Use the information below to answer this question. I. Yellowing of leaves II. Raised brown spots on the leaves III. Drying up of leaves IV. Exudation of gum A. die-back B. gummosis C. tristeza D. blight Correct Answer: Option B –...
by Sunday | Jan 13 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. mulching B. manuring C. heat treatment D. provision of shade Correct Answer: Option C – heat treatment
by Sunday | Jan 13 | Agricultural Science WAEC
A. Maize – smut B. Sorghum – scab C. Rice- black arm D. Yam- blast Correct Answer: Option A = Maize – smut