by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. product quality control mechanism B. company’s recruitment policy C. previous year’s sales volume D. company’s financial policy Correct Answer: Option C – previous year’s sales volume
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. intelligence B. research C. audit D. planning Correct Answer: Option C – audit
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. information search B. evaluation of alternatives C. problem recognition D. post-purchase decision Correct Answer: Option D – post-purchase decision
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. Alternative search B. Alternative evaluation C. Purchase decision D. Post-purchase decision Correct Answer: Option B – Alternative evaluation
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. Buyers are widespread B. Buyers are price conscious C. Purchasing is on a first-come, first-served basis D. Purchasing is done by trained personnel Correct Answer: Option B – Buyers are price conscious
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. a consumer market B. an industrial market C. a reseller market D. a government market Correct Answer: Option B – an industrial market
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. shopping goods B. convenience goods C. specialty goods D. unsought goods Correct Answer: Option B – convenience goods
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. any item that can be seen or touched B. anything that can be offered for consumption C. goods and ideas D. packages’ design and warranty Correct Answer: Option C – goods and ideas
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. process B. people C. price D. promotion Correct Answer: Option D – promotion
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. credit terms B. warranty C. cash discount D. allowances Correct Answer: Option B – warranty