by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. distributes company’s goods B. enhances product quality C. broadens a company’s customer base D. prevents pilferage of company’s goods Correct Answer: Option C – broadens a company’s customer base
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. joint venture B. direct investment C. franchising D. licensing Correct Answer: Option A – joint venture
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. agency B. exporting C. joint venture D. direct investment Correct Answer: Option A – agency
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. transportation companies B. manufacturing companies C. manufacturers’ association D. textile sellers association Correct Answer: Option A – transportation companies
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. labour union B. market union C. employers’ association D. producers’ association Correct Answer: Option B – market union
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. Semi-finished goods B. Dutiable goods C. Consumer goods D. Finished goods Correct Answer: Option B – Dutiable goods
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. co-operative warehouse B. bonded warehouse C. manufacturer’s warehouse D. private warehouse Correct Answer: Option B – bonded warehouse
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. ensures customers’ satisfaction B. ensures profit maximization C. facilitates the distribution of goods D. ensures stabilization of product price Correct Answer: Option C – facilitates the distribution of goods
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. bill of exchange B. invoice C. waybill D. Certificate of Origin Correct Answer: Option C – waybill
by Sunday | Jan 15 | Marketing WAEC
A. Producer>Agent>Consumer B. Producer>Agent>Retailer>Consumers C. Producer>Agent>Wholesaler>Retailer>Consumer D. Producer>Agent>Wholesaler>Consumer Correct Answer: Option A –...