by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Hyper Text Transfer Protocol B. Higher Transfer Text Protocol C. Hard Text Transfer Protocol D. Higher Text Transfer Protocol Correct Answer: Option A – Hyper Text Transfer Protocol
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. High-Level Language B. Low-Level Language C. Machine Language D. Assembly Language Correct Answer: Option C – Machine Language
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Use of backup B. Use of antivirus C. Saving documents without a password D. Proper labeling of storage devices Correct Answer: Option C – Saving documents without a password
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Diskette B. Keyboard C. Mouse D. Monitor Correct Answer: Option C – Mouse
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Collection of Files B. Translation of machine language into machine code C. File management D. Arrangement of files in ascending order Correct Answer: Option C – File management
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Word Processing B. Spreadsheet C. Graphic D. Database Correct Answer: Option D – Database
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Mouse to input B. Monitor to print C. CPU to storage D. Hard disk to processing Correct Answer: Option A – Mouse to input
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Plotters B. Speakers C. Projectors D. Webcams Correct Answer: Option D – Webcams
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Print out B. Written on a hardboard C. Information stored on a hard disk D. Amount of data Correct Answer: Option A – Print out
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. information B. program C. data D. file Correct Answer: Option B – program