by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Joystick B. Light pen C. Mouse D. Scanner Correct Answer: Option D – Scanner
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. results to the memory of the computer B. processed data and instructions into the computer C. in data and instructions into the computer D. data and instructions into the memory of the computer Correct Answer: Option C – in data and instructions into the...
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. casing B. mouse C. peripherals D. windows Correct Answer: Option D – windows
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. keyboard B. memory C. light pen D. system bus Correct Answer: Option B – memory
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. NOT gate B. Nor gate C. the inverse of the output signal D. the same as the output signal Correct Answer: Option C – the inverse of the output signal
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. bit B. bytę C. hertz D. nibble Correct Answer: Option B – bytę
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. motherboard B. peripheral C. control unit D. central processing unit Correct Answer: Option B – peripheral
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. addition B. subtraction C. addition and subtraction D. multiplication and division Correct Answer: Option C – addition and subtraction
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. does not have mouse while a desktop has B. uses USB port while desktop uses parallel port C. can be connected to the internet while desktop cannot D. contains high capacity battery that powers for extensive period while desktop has not. Correct Answer: Option A...
by Sunday | Jan 18 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Ideas B. Profit C. Expression of ideas D. Inexperience Correct Answer: Option C – Expression of ideas