by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Ribbon B. Active tab C. Insertion point D. Mouse pointer Correct Answer: Option D – Mouse pointer
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. copy and paste. B. copy, cut and paste. C. cut and paste. D. cut, copy and paste. Correct Answer: Option C – cut and paste.
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. www.itbeginswithu.org B. waeconline@yahoo.co.uk C. www.waeconline.org D. www.fine.gov.ng Correct Answer: Option B – waeconline@yahoo.co.uk
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Hub B. Modem C. Port D. Router Correct Answer: Option C – Router
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. the weather is hot. B. the web browser is fast. C. multiple web pages are loading at the same time. D. a connection between the client and server has been lost. Correct Answer: Option D – a connection between the client and server has been...
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Hub. B. Modem. C. Router. D. Switch. Correct Answer: Option D – Switch
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Home tab. B. Insert tab. C. Page Lay- out tab. D. View tab. Correct Answer: Option A = Home tab.
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. arrange colour. B. draw in colour. C. pick colour tool. D. choose different pre-set colour palettes. Correct Answer: Option D – choose different pre-set colour palettes.
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Shift+G. B. Ctrl+N. C. Ctrl + C. D. Ctrl+ Alt + C. Correct Answer: Option C – Ctrl + C.
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. LAN. B. MAN. C. PAN. D. WAN. Correct Answer: Option D – WAN