by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. can be borrowed freely. B. is a low-cost software: C. is a free unlicensed software. D. is a licensed software with permission to copy freely. Correct Answer: Option D – is a licensed software with permission to copy...
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Discouragement of sharing. B. Discovery of brilliant persons. C. Encouragement of innovations. D. maximization of profit. Correct Answer: Option C – Encouragement of innovations.
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. ensure identity theft. B. regulate the privacy of messages only. C. address piracy and comportment issues. D. prevent copyright infringement on discretional basis. Correct Answer: Option D – prevent copyright infringement on discretional...
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. provides complete privacy. B. provides security of varying reliability. C. makes messages un- readable by the recipient. D. permits an individual to have access to another person’s message. Correct Answer: Option C – makes messages un- readable by the...
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. a compiler. B. an editor. C. a utility program. D. an operating system Correct Answer: Option A – a compiler.
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Address. B. Register: C. Random Access Memory. D. Read Only Memory Correct Answer: Option B – Register
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. number of wires in the bus. B. size of the data movement. C. number of bits of information the RAM can send to the CPU at the same time. D. number of wires in the bus that carry information to the processor at a time Correct Answer: Option A – number of wires...
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Ctrl+ S. B. Ctrl+0. C. Del+Alt+S. D. Alt+Ctrl+Del. Correct Answer: Option D – Alt+Ctrl+Del.
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. antivirus. B. backup. C. flash drive. D. password. Correct Answer: Option D – password
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Enter key. B. Home key. C. Ctrl +B keys. D. Ctrl+ Home keys. Correct Answer: Option D – Ctrl+ Home keys.