by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. I, II and IV only B. I, Ill and IV only C. II, Ill and IV only D. I, I, Ill and IV Correct Answer: Option B – I, Ill and IV only
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. application software B. firmware B. malware D. system software Correct Answer: Option A – application software
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. generic term for computer programs B. physical components of the computer C. part of the computer for communication D. part of the computer which is breakable. Correct Answer: Option A – generic term for computer...
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. 1 bit B. 2 bits C. 4 bits D. 8 bits Correct Answer: Option D – 8 bits
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Disk B. Plotter C. Printer D. Speaker Correct Answer: Option A – Disk
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. auxiliary storage B. backing storage C. main storage D. random access memory. Correct Answer: Option A – auxiliary storage
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. bus B. channel C. firmware D. register. Correct Answer: Option A – bus
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. BIOS B. microprocessor C. RAM chip D. system clock Correct Answer: Option A – BIOS
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. register and random access memory B. mass storage and read only memory C. volatile memory and auxiliary memory D. random access memory and read only memory. Correct Answer: Option D – random access memory and read only...
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Electronic Numerical Integrator and Calculator. B. Electronic Numerical Integrator and Computer C. Electronic Numerical Integration Automatic Calculator D. Electronic Numerical Integrated Automatic Calculator Correct Answer: Option C – Electronic Numerical...