by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. adware B. computer worms C. firewall D. trojan horses Correct Answer: Option D – trojan horses
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
I telnet II netscape navigator.ll opera IV mozilla firefox A. I, lI and lll only B. I, ll and IV only C. Il, Ill and IV,only D. I, II, IIl and IV Correct Answer: Option C – Il, Ill and IV,only
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Metropolitan Area Network. B. Personal Area Network C. Wide Area Network D. Wireless Area Network Correct Answer: Option C – Wireless Area Network
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
10 LET K = 2 20 LET L = 9 30 LET SUM = 0 40 FOR J = K TO STEP 2 50 SUM = SUM + J2 60 PRINT “ANSWER =”, SUM 70 NEXT J 80 END A. 20 B. 36 C. 64 D. 120 Correct Answer: Option D –...
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
10 LET K = 2 20 LET L = 9 30 LET SUM = 0 40 FOR J = K TO STEP 2 50 SUM = SUM + J2 60 PRINT “ANSWER =”, SUM 70 NEXT J 80 END A. 2,4 B. 4, 20, 36 C. 4, 16, 36, 64 D. 4, 20, 56, 120 Correct Answer: Option D = 4, 20, 56,...
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
10 LET K = 2 20 LET L = 9 30 LET SUM = 0 40 FOR J = K TO STEP 2 50 SUM = SUM + J2 60 PRINT “ANSWER =”, SUM 70 NEXT J 80 END A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5 Correct Answer: Option C =...
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. m * c² B. m * c * ² C. m * c D. m * c * ² Correct Answer: Option A = m * c²
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. data B. predefined process C. process D. terminator Correct Answer: Option C – predefined process
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. diagram B. flowchart C. pseudo code D. software Correct Answer: Option C – pseudo code
by Sunday | Jan 20 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. I, I and IV only B. I, Ill and IV only C. II, Il and IV only D. I, II, III and IV Correct Answer: Option C – II, Il and IV only