by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. sum and quotient B. sum and difference C. product and quotient D. difference and quotient Correct Answer: Option C – product and quotient
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. ALU B. BIOS C. RAM D. ROM Correct Answer: Option A – ALU
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. right of men B. right of minors C. intellectual property D. right of Women only. Correct Answer: Option C – intellectual property
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. portrait and justify B. justify and right align C. left align and landscape D. portrait and landscape. Correct Answer: Option D – portrait and landscape.
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. client B. host C. master D. server Correct Answer: Option A – client
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Lotus 1-2-3 B. MS Access C. Opera D. Text Editor Correct Answer: Option A – Lotus 1-2-3
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. firmware B. shareware C. software D. utility Correct Answer: Option C – software
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. tax office B. immigration office C. population census office D. geographical information system. Correct Answer: Option B – immigration office
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Blaise Pascal B. Gottfried Von Leibnitz C. Herman Hollerith D. Joseph Marie Jacquad Correct Answer: Option C – Herman Hollerith
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. data B. file C. information D. variable Correct Answer: Option A – data