by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
Character Decimal code ASCII CODE N 78 1001110 O 1 1001111 T 84 11 A. 101010010011111001110. B. 100111010011111010100 C. 100111110101001001110 D. 100111010101001111 Correct Answer: Option B =...
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
Character Decimal code ASCII CODE N 78 1001110 O 1 1001111 T 84 11 A. 72 B. 74 C. 75 D. 79 Correct Answer: Option D = 79
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Design view B. Datasheet view C. Layout view D. Normal view Correct Answer: Option A – Design view
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. foreign key B. local key C. primary key D. secondary key Correct Answer: Option C – primary key
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. be connected directly to adjacent node B. be connected directly to a central network hub C. be connected directly to a common backbone cable D. possess a token before it can transmit signal to adjacent node Correct Answer: Option A – be connected directly to...
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
DIM DEPOSIT (1, 10) 14. A. 1 element B. 11 elements C. 10 elements D. no element. Correct Answer: Option C – 10 elements
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
DIM DEPOSIT (1, 10) 14. A. diagram B. diameter C. diamond D. dimension Correct Answer: Option D – dimension
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. compiler B. debugger C. editor D. interpreter Correct Answer: Option A – compiler
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. accumulator B. read only memory C. random access memory D. central processing unit. Correct Answer: Option A – accumulator
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. scrollbars B. wall paper C. screen saver D. quick lunch toolbar Correct Answer: Option B – wall paper