by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. F2 B. F5 C. F7 D. F12 Correct Answer: Option D – F12
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. add anchors in webpage B. add hyperlinks in webpage C. quickly jump to specific location in document D. mark the ending of a paragraph of a document Correct Answer: Option C – quickly jump to specific location in...
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. comment B. connector C. decision D. input/output Correct Answer: Option C – decision
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. FOR … NEXT B. IF … THEN C. GO TO D. Go SUB Correct Answer: Option A – FOR … NEXT
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. re-start the computer in safe mode B. restart the computer in hibernate mode C. shut down the computer and terminate all the running applications D. shut down the computer without closing all the running applications Correct Answer: Option B – restart the...
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
I- Mouse Il. -Keyboard III- Scanner IV- Joystick. A. I B. II C. III D. IV Correct Answer: Option C – III
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
I- Mouse Il. -Keyboard III- Scanner IV- Joystick. A. I, Il and IV only B. I, II and lll only C. I and ll only D. lI and IV only Correct Answer: Option B – I, II and lll only
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
INPUT OUTPUT P O R 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 A. NOT logic gate B. NOR logic gate C. AND logic gate D. NAND logic gate Correct Answer: Option D – NAND logic...
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Re-use of old password B. Frequent change of password C. Backing up files and documents D. Scanning e-mail attachment for virus before opening it Correct Answer: Option A – Re-use of old password
by Sunday | Jan 21 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. occupies less space B. requires regular supply of power C. is highly efficient in processing information D. provides easy and fast access to information Correct Answer: Option B – requires regular supply of power