by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. data file B. master file C. reference file D. transaction file Correct Answer: Option A – data file
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Access B. Input C. Output D. Process Correct Answer: Option A – Access
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. debugging B. handshake C. hard boot D. soft boot Correct Answer: Option D – soft boot
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. plotter B. motherboard C. floppy disk D. central processing unit Correct Answer: Option A – plotter
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. plotter B. motherboard C. floppy disk D. central processing unit Correct Answer: Option A – plotter
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Abacus B. Napier’s bone C. Liebnitz multiplier D. Burrough’s counting device Correct Answer: Option A – Abacus
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. raw facts B. mixed facts C. facts on prints D. processed facts Correct Answer: Option A – raw facts
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. cell B. range C. workbook D. worksheet Correct Answer: Option D – worksheet
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. hyperlink B. domain name C. web browser D. web server Correct Answer: Option A – hyperlink
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. FIND B. B. LET C. C. REM D. D. STOP. Correct Answer: Option A = FIND B.