by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Alt+ f4 B. Ctrl+ Alt + Del C. Ctrl+Esc D. Ctn +Shift + Del Correct Answer: Option B = Ctrl+ Alt + Del
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. algorithm B. desk checking C. flowcharting D. table checking Correct Answer: Option C – flowcharting
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. C:> B. C:\ C. C:\> D. C\:> Correct Answer: Option B = C:\
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. X = A.B B. X =A/B C. X= A-B D. X = A+B Correct Answer: Option A – X = A.B
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. authentication B. encryption C. encoding D. decryption Correct Answer: Option B – encryption
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. attribute B. data item C. field D. record Correct Answer: Option D – record
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. cold booting B. hard booting C. hot bathing D. warm booting Correct Answer: Option D – warm booting
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. 0 to 124 B. 0 to 125 C. 0 to 127 D. 0 to 128 Correct Answer: Option C – 0 to 127
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. protocols and bus speed B. bus speed and bus width C. bus width and storage media D. bus speed and storage media Correct Answer: Option D – bus speed and storage media
by Sunday | Jan 22 | Computer Studies WAEC
I. Scanner ll. Hub lIl. Modem A. I and Il only B. I and lll only C. II and IIl only D. I, Il and III Correct Answer: Option B = I and lll only