by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. utilization. B. protection. C. fragmentation. D. backing up. Correct Answer: Option A – utilization
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. clipboard. B. driver. C. prompt. D. terminal. Correct Answer: Option A – clipboard
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. cannot be edited. B. must contain a hyperlink. C. contains a copy of the actual data. D. contains a reference to the original source application. Correct Answer: Option B – must contain a hyperlink.
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. database and painting. B. drawing and painting. C. budgeting and inventory. D. word processing and drawing Correct Answer: Option C – budgeting and inventory.
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. an error in the cell. B. a comment associated with the cell. C. that the font colour for the text in the cell is red. D. that a formula cannot be entered into the cell. Correct Answer: Option A – an error in the cell.
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. .wav files and .mid files. B. .wav files and .gif files. C. .wav files and jpg files. D. jpg files and.gif files. Correct Answer: Option A – .wav files and .mid files.
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. freeze panes command on the windows menu. B. hold titles command on the edit menu. C. split command on the windows menu. D. show grid command on the windows menu. Correct Answer: Option A – freeze panes command on the windows...
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. management of columns. B. headings from formatting. C. arrangement of rows. D. speed of processing Correct Answer: Option D – speed of processing
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. active cell. B. current cell. C. default cell. D. passive cell. Correct Answer: Option A – active cell.
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. free and contains unlimited components. B. licensed and available always. C. licensed and can be copied by anyone. D. superior in quality but not robust. Correct Answer: Option A = free and contains unlimited components.