by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Input B. Output C. Process D. Transfer Correct Answer: Option D – Transfer
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. every time the user changes the password. B. once only. C. only when the user forgets the password. D. twice only Correct Answer: Option A – every time the user changes the password.
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Adware. B. Time Bomb. C. Malware. D. Spyware. Correct Answer: Option C – Malware
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Direct files B. Indexed sequential files C. Random files D. Sequential files Correct Answer: Option B – Indexed sequential files
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. virus infection. B. file corruption. C. encrypted data D. data loss. Correct Answer: Option C – encrypted data
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. carelessness B. hackers’ threat. C. piracy. D. viruses. Correct Answer: Option A – carelessness
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. 01100101 B. 01010110. C. 00100101. D. 0101001. Correct Answer: Option C – 00100101
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. a decimal digit. B. an octal digit. C. a bin digit. D. .a hexadecimal digit. Correct Answer: Option C – a bin digit.
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
I. Power On self-test II. Loading of Operating System IIl. Loading of email IV. Power On Safe Mode A. I and Il only B. I and III only C. Il and IV only D. Ill and IV Correct Answer: Option A = I and Il only
by Sunday | Jan 24 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. A, B and C. B. C, D and E. C. B, C and D D. F, G and H. Correct Answer: Option B = C, D and E.