by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. = B1 + B2 … B10)/10 B. @SUM(B1:B10). C. #SUM(B1:B10)/10, D. = B1 +B2 +… + B10/10. Correct Answer: Option D – = B1 +B2 +… + B10/10.
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. use the slide layout option. B. use outline view C. use a presentation design template. D. add a slide option. Correct Answer: Option B – use outline view
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. backup and replication. B. operation. C. rule enforcement. D. security Correct Answer: Option C – rule enforcement.
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. class of IP address used in the network B. number of interconnected computers in the network C. transmission capacity of a communication channel. D. types of nodes in a communication channel Correct Answer: Option C – transmission capacity of a communication...
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. guide. B. model. C. ruler. D. template Correct Answer: Option D – template
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. modem, telephone line and decoder. B. teleprinter, telephone line and facsimile. C. communication software, telephone line and decoder. D. modem, communication software and telephone Correct Answer: Option C – communication software, telephone line and...
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. thirty. B. twenty. C. ten. D. two. Correct Answer: Option C = ten
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. MAC. B. MAN. C. PAN. D. WAN. Correct Answer: Option D = WAN
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. barcode. B. decoder. C. mnemonics. D. pseudocode. Correct Answer: Option A – barcode
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. blank on Screen message. B. An error indicating on the screen. C. Afrikon Computer School displayed on the screen. D. Afrikom Computer School printed on paper. Correct Answer: Option C – Afrikon Computer School displayed on the...