by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. 1-2 decimal places B. 3-4 decimal places C. 5 decimal places D. 6 decimal places Correct Answer: Option B – 3-4 decimal places
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. can fit on a single small chip B. are easily affordable C. can process billions of operations in a second D. are found across various homes and offices Correct Answer: Option C – can process billions of operations in a...
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. It can be converted to information A. is a collection of raw facts and figures C. is unorganized D. is used for decision making Correct Answer: Option D – is used for decision making
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. accept data, process date and produce output B. accept data, produce data and produce information C. produce data, supply data and produce output D. process data, produce data and display information Correct Answer: Option A – accept data, process date and...
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. primary data B. qualitative data C. quantitative data D. secondary data Correct Answer: Option A – primary data
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. continuous form only B. continuous and discrete forms C. nominal and ordinal forms D. ordinal form only Correct Answer: Option B – continuous and discrete forms
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. configure firewall. B. encourage piracy. C. install cracked software D. promote cyber crime Correct Answer: Option A – configure firewall.
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. application software B. malicious software. C. robust software. D. system software Correct Answer: Option B – malicious software.
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
I. File ll. Field III. Character IV, Record A. III, II, I and IV B. II, III, I and IV C. IlI, II, IV and I D. II, III, IV and I Correct Answer: Option A = III, II, I and IV
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Records are arranged in no particular order. B. Records are directly addressed to the key value. C. Records are sorted according to a key field. D. Records are used as index to access the database. Correct Answer: Option C – Records are sorted according to a...