by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. 7 B. 4 C. 2 D. 1 Correct Answer: Option A = 7
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Analysis B. Design C. Investigation D. Maintenance Correct Answer: Option C – Investigation
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. application B. hardware C. live ware D. system software Correct Answer: Option D – system software
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. They both have multiple output variables B. The output state of each depends on the input state C. The output is true only if all inputs are true D. They are both equivalent gates. Correct Answer: Option D – They are both equivalent...
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. X B. Y C. Z D. X and Y Correct Answer: Option A = X
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. AND gate B. NAND gate C. NOR gate D. OR gate Correct Answer: Option B = NAND gate
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. 75 B. 31 C. 14 D. 13 Correct Answer: Option B – 31
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. 3 B. 4 C. 8 D. 12 Correct Answer: Option B – 4
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. address B. bus C. driver D. register Correct Answer: Option B – bus
by Sunday | Jan 25 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Cost, convenience and battery life B. Cost, size and convenience C. Size, convenience and battery life D. Size, cost and battery life Correct Answer: Option C – Size, convenience and battery life