by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. active cell B. current cell C. default cell D. passive cell Correct Answer: Option A – active cell
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. LAN B. MAN C. PAN D. WAN Correct Answer: Option B – MAN
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. machine language programming B. assembly language programming C. algorithm language programming D. high level language programming Correct Answer: Option D – high level language programming
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. an assignment statement B. an object C. a class D. a control structure Correct Answer: Option A – an assignment statement
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. initializing and testing hardware components B. testing the system performance C. updating the system performance D. saving the operating system’s file Correct Answer: Option A – initializing and testing hardware...
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. organization of data B. resource allocation C. creation of data D. arrangement of files Correct Answer: Option C – creation of data
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. business operations B. game developers C. mobile application developers D. search engines optimization Correct Answer: Option A – business operations
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. If C > 10, do not pick orange. B. If C = 10, stop picking orange C. If C < 10, keep picking orange D. If C = 10, continue picking orange Correct Answer: Option B – If C = 10, stop picking orange
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. How to pick an orange B. Instruction to pick an orange C. Evaluation on how to pick an orange D. Number of times to pick an orange Correct Answer: Option C – Evaluation on how to pick an orange
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. no direction B. no algorithm C. END is a process D. improper branch out Correct Answer: Option A – no direction