by Sunday | Jan 27 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. One-to-one B. One-to-many C. Many-to-many D. Many-to-one Correct Answer: Option B – One-to-many
by Sunday | Jan 27 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Read mode B. Print Layout C. Proofing error D. Web layout Correct Answer: Option B – Print Layout
by Sunday | Jan 27 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. =MINUTES() B. =MINUTES(NOW()) C. =MINUTE(YEAR()) D. =MINUTES(HOUR(NOW())) Correct Answer: Option B – =MINUTES(NOW())
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. a computer software program B. a type of web server C. an acronym for unlimited resources for learning D. the address of document or ‘page’ on the world wide web Correct Answer: Option D – the address of document or ‘page’ on the world...
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. domain name B. path C. port D. subdomain Correct Answer: Option A – domain name
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. analogue B. digital C. imaginary D. aperiodic Correct Answer: Option A – analogue
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. broadcast B. podcast C. multicast D. unicast Correct Answer: Option A – broadcast
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. client B. web page C. web server D. website Correct Answer: Option C – web server
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Report view B. Report wizard C. Query design D. Query view Correct Answer: Option B – Report view
by Sunday | Jan 26 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. pan B. zoom in C. zoom out D. fit to window Correct Answer: Option C – zoom out