by Sunday | Jan 27 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. flowcharts must have a logical start and finish B. it should follow a direction of left to right or top to bottom C. it should follow a direction of right to left or bottom to top D. it should be clear, neat and easy to follow Correct Answer: Option C – it...
by Sunday | Jan 27 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. debugging B. desk checking C. flowcharting D. pseudo coding Correct Answer: Option B – desk checking
by Sunday | Jan 27 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. both available off the shelf B. highly standardized C. both written by computer users D. meant to be used by computer end users Correct Answer: Option D – meant to be used by computer end users
by Sunday | Jan 27 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. corel draw B. payroll system C. Ms software D. MS word Correct Answer: Option B – payroll system
by Sunday | Jan 27 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. firmware B. liveware C. software D. utility Correct Answer: Option A – firmware
by Sunday | Jan 27 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Z=A+B+C B. Z=A.B+C C. Z=A+B+C D. Z=A.B.C Correct Answer: Option B – Z=A.B+C
by Sunday | Jan 27 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. auxiliary memory B. output unit C. secondary memory D. storage unit Correct Answer: Option B – output unit
by Sunday | Jan 27 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. Z=A+B B. Z=A.B C. Z= A+B D. Z=A.B.C Correct Answer: Option B – Z=A.B
by Sunday | Jan 27 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. AND gate B. NAND gate C. NOR gate D. OR gate Correct Answer: Option A – AND gate
by Sunday | Jan 27 | Computer Studies WAEC
A. keyboard B. mouse C. printer D. webcam Correct Answer: Option C – printer