by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography WAEC
A. diffusion of ideas and technology B. promotion of national and international trade C. movement of people and commodities D. distribution of population Correct Answer: Option D – distribution of population
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography WAEC
A. use of air transport system B. construction of feeder roads C. purchase of many speed boats and ships D. integrated transport system involving all modes Correct Answer: Option D – integrated transport system involving all...
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography WAEC
A. there is high population density B. birth rate is equal to death rate C. the population exceeds the available resources D. there is an increasing birth rate and a decreasing infant mortality rate. Correct Answer: Option C – the population exceeds the...
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography WAEC
A. water transport B. rail transport C. road transport D. air transport Correct Answer: Option D – air transport
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography WAEC
A. high quality of the industrial labour B. high cost of labour C. inadequate raw materials D. overproduction of manufactured goods Correct Answer: Option C – inadequate raw materials
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography WAEC
A. low demand for manufactured goods B. inadequate raw materials for industries C. political instability in the countries D. inadequate capital for investment Correct Answer: Option C – political instability in the...
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography WAEC
A. 30 persons per km² B. 300 persons per km² C. 350 persons per km² D. 500 persons per km² Correct Answer: Option B – 300 persons per km²
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography WAEC
A. surface water B. mineral deposits C. land for building D. fertile soil Correct Answer: Option A – surface water
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography WAEC
A. Climate B. Relief C. Birth rate D. Soil fertility Correct Answer: Option C – Birth rate
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography WAEC
A. fostering unity and peace among member states B. taking a common stand on the World issues C. promoting economic integration D. ensuring cultural cooperation Correct Answer: Option C – promoting economic integration