by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography JAMB
A. The Cross River Basin B. The Niger Basin C. The South Atlantic Basin D. The Sokoto Basin Correct Answer: Option D – The Sokoto Basin
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography JAMB
A. Equatorial Easterlies B. Land and sea breeze C. Tropical continental airmass D. Tropical maritime airmass Correct Answer: Option D – Tropical maritime airmass
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography JAMB
A. The Chad Basin B. The Eastern Scarpland C. The Coaster plain D. The Niger-Benue trough Correct Answer: Option B – The Eastern Scarpland
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography JAMB
A. Lokoja-Ajaokuta B. Lagos-Ikeja C. Porthacourt-Aba D. Kaduna-Zaria Correct Answer: Option A – Lokoja-Ajaokuta
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography JAMB
A. Encouragement of early marriages B. Encouragement of less work hours C. Encouragement of polygamy D. legislation against abortion Correct Answer: Option D – legislation against abortion
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography JAMB
Use the information on country Y below to answer the question that follows: Land area = 200,000km² Population = 10,000,000. A. 50 persons per km² A. 2000 persons per km² C. 200 persons per km² D. 20 persons per km² Correct Answer: Option D – 20 persons...
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography JAMB
A. Transportation B. Civilization C. Migration D. urbanization Correct Answer: Option C – Migration
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography JAMB
A. Quick information dissemination B. Socialization C. Large labour D. Insufficient food Correct Answer: Option D – Insufficient food
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography WAEC
A. Petroleum industry B. Metallurgical industry C. Textile industry D. Shipbuilding industry Correct Answer: Option C – Textile industry
by Sunday | Jan 28 | Geography WAEC
A. Western industrial zone of Nigeria B. Accra-Tema industrial zone of Ghana C. Freetown industrial zone of Sierra Leone D. Banjul industrial Zone of The Gambia Correct Answer: Option B – Accra-Tema industrial zone of Ghana