by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. jump down from a high mountain B. jump down from the pinnacle of the temple C. command the angels to lift him up D. bow down and worship Satan Correct Answer: Option B – jump down from the pinnacle of the temple
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. crucifixion B. temptation C. baptism D. ascension Correct Answer: Option C – baptism
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. committed idolatry B. committed incest C. refused to offer a sacrifice D. discriminate against women Correct Answer: Option B – committed incest
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. committed murder in the society B. regularly worshipped their own God C. refused to bow to the golden image D. failed to honour the king Correct Answer: Option C – refused to bow to the golden image
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. A he-goat for each of the twelve tribes B. Two lambs for each of the twelve tribes C. Many Animals including rams and camels D. Animals like ram and food chops Correct Answer: Option A = A he-goat for each of the twelve tribes
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. Murder B. Theft C. Injustice D. Adultery Correct Answer: Option C – Injustice
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. prostitutes that came around the temple at night B. priest that offered burnt offerings in the temple C. Canaanite divinities – Baal and Asherah D. sacrifice of children to Molech Correct Answer: Option C – Canaanite divinities – Baal and...
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. joy and happiness B. disappointment and grief C. weakness and dependency D. pity and failure Correct Answer: Option B – disappointment and grief
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. Baasha the son of Ahijah B. Joash the son of Jeroboam C. Jerubbaal the son of Jeroboam D. Boash the son of Nebat. Correct Answer: Option D – Boash the son of Nebat.
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. by the river bank B. near the king’s C. beautiful and well kept D. on a fertile soil Correct Answer: Option B – near the king’s