by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. balm, gum and myrrh B. oil, balm and gum C. myrrh, maize and wheat D. gum, frankincense and oil Correct Answer: Option A – balm, gum and myrrh
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. at their death B. during their life’s time C. each time they resisted satan D. at Jesus’s second coming Correct Answer: Option D – at Jesus’s second coming
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. behave better than the Jews B. not be like the Gentiles C. declare the good works of God D. not remain in sin forever Correct Answer: Option C – declare the good works of God
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. cover-up for sin B. pretext for love C. way of disrespect D. way of rejecting duties Correct Answer: Option A – cover-up for sin
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. wealthy B. happy C. lonely D. suffering Correct Answer: Option D – suffering
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. visiting orphans in their suffering B. going to church daily C. visiting widows in their affliction D. being unstained from the world Correct Answer: Option B – going to church daily
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. We must always obey God rather than man B. God raised Jesus whom you killed by hanging on a tree C. God exalted Jesus as a leader and Saviour D. We cannot but speak of what we have seen and heard Correct Answer: Option B – God raised Jesus whom you killed by...
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. fleeing of the brethren B. churches’ poor performance C. outpouring of the spirit D. churches’ peaceful growth Correct Answer: Option D – churches’ peaceful growth
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. Isaiah and Jeremiah B. Ezekiel and Amos C. Joel and David D. Hosea and John Correct Answer: Option C – Joel and David
by Sunday | Jan 29 | CRS WAEC
A. praying for God’s intervention B. the study of the scriptures and counselling C. the selection of seven men to serve D. appointing elders to the council of Jerusalem Correct Answer: Option C – the selection of seven men to...