by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. Joshua B. Samuel C. Elkannah D. Eli Correct Answer: Option D – Eli
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. appointment of Joshua to succeed Moses B. appointment of Eleazar as priest to succeed Aaron C. appointment of Aaron as Moses’ spokesman D. election of Eleazar by Aaron to succeed him Correct Answer: Option A – appointment of Joshua to succeed...
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. Joab B. Jehoahaz C. Abijah D. Abinoam Correct Answer: Option D – Abinoam
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. Israelites got to the Red sea B. Israelites had no water to drink C. Spies gave adverse report D. Egyptians caught up with the Israelites Correct Answer: Option C – Spies gave adverse report
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. Shaphat B. Shammua C. Igal D. Gaddiel Correct Answer: Option B – Shammua
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. vanished from the sight of the Israelites B. stood on the left side of the Israelites C. stood between the Israelites and the Egyptians D. moved ahead of the Israelites Correct Answer: Option C – stood between the Israelites and the...
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. the Israelites gave them cheap labour B. Pharaoh wanted to challenge god C. god allowed the Israelites to suffer D. the Israelites refused to pray to God Correct Answer: Option A – the Israelites gave them cheap labour
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. The Israelites would not believe him B. He was slow to speak C. he was a murderer D. He doubted his own ability Correct Answer: Option B – He was slow to speak
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. 1 year B. 2 years C. 4 years D. 5 years Correct Answer: Option B – 2 years
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. ate some food B. prayed fervently C. shaved and ate D. shaved and changed his clothes Correct Answer: Option D – shaved and changed his clothes