by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. followed his father’s tyranny B. led Israel to war C. challenged Jeroboam D. worshiped other gods Correct Answer: Option A – followed his father’s tyranny
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. Solomon built the temple for God B. Solomon was a very wise king C. of God’s love for David D. of Isreal’s repentance Correct Answer: Option C – of God’s love for David
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. Hiram B. Neco C. Dairus D. Cyrus Correct Answer: Option D – Cyrus
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. sacrifice to him B. pray daily C. offer burnt offering D. walk in his ways Correct Answer: Option D – walk in his ways
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. seven days B. eight days C. nine days D. ten days Correct Answer: Option A – seven days
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. they were tired due to hard day’s work B. they wanted David to kill Saul and his men C. they were afraid of their enemies so they slept in cave D. the Lord allowed a deep sleep to fall on them Correct Answer: Option D – the Lord allowed a deep sleep to...
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. faithlessness B. bravery C. disappointment D. loyalty Correct Answer: Option D – loyalty
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. the Ark of God was captured B. the soldiers disobeyed God C. of the sins of Eli’s sons D. of the absence of Eli at the battle field Correct Answer: Option A – the Ark of God was captured
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. Justice and freedom B. peace and harmony C. prosperity and success D. courage and strength Correct Answer: Option C – prosperity and success
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. there were many prophets in Israel B. the word of God was rare with no frequent vision C. idolatry was common in Israel D. visions were used by God to give directions Correct Answer: Option B – the word of God was rare with no frequent...