by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. asked not to speak about Jesus again B. asked to join the other apostles C. given thirty-nine lashes each D. sent to Pilate for trial Correct Answer: Option A – asked not to speak about Jesus again
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. was expelled B. fell sick and died C. committed suicide D. denounced the faith Correct Answer: Option C – committed suicide
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. He was demoted B. He was killed C. His family was sold D. He was imprisoned Correct Answer: Option D – He was imprisoned
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. Mary Magdalene, Joana and Mary the mother of Jesus B. Joana, Salome and Mary the mother of Jesus C. Salome, Eunice and Mary Magdalene D. Mary the mother of James, Salome and Joana Correct Answer: Option A – Mary Magdalene, Joana and Mary the mother of...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. realized that Jesus was innocent B. knew Jesus came from herod’s jurisdiction C. wanted to avoid being blamed for Jesus’ death D. saw that Herod was a better judge Correct Answer: Option C = wanted to avoid being blamed for Jesus’...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. Herod B. High priest C. Pilate D. the Sanhedrin Correct Answer: Option C – Pilate
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. in the Gethsemane B. during His trial C. during His crucifixion D. at Golgotha on the cross Correct Answer: Option A – in the Gethsemane
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. sad since Jesus was going to be killed B. going to miss Jesus C. recognized as Jesus’ disciple D. feeling ashamed for the betrayal Correct Answer: Option D – feeling ashamed for the betrayal
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. be baptized with immersion B. overcome all temptations C. respect parents and elderly people D. renounce all that one has Correct Answer: Option D – renounce all that one has
by Sunday | Jan 30 | CRS WAEC
A. Peter, James and John B. the seventy disciples C. the twelve apostles D. Andrew, James and Steven Correct Answer: Option A – Peter, James and John