by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. fast daily B. go to church C. read the Bible D. pray themselves Correct Answer: Option D – pray themselves
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. pray for them regularly B. visit them regularly C. lead with good example D. provide their needs Correct Answer: Option C – lead with good example
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. they will have salvation B. they can be loved by the Lord C. the Lord will deliver them D. the Lord will provide for them Correct Answer: Option A – they will have salvation
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. God fearing B. older than them C. overbearing D. arrogant Correct Answer: Option C – overbearing
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. be fervent in prayer B. be involved in fasting C. slow to fight D. slow to anger Correct Answer: Option D – slow to anger
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. demonstrate his hatred for Christians B. fulfill the order of the Roman Emperor C. win the conference of the Jews D. show how powerful he was Correct Answer: Option C – win the conference of the Jews
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. An attempt to be lynched for betraying Judaism B. An attempt to be killed for opposing the gospel C. His escape to Jerusalem through Barnabas D. The regaining of his sight through Ananias Correct Answer: Option D – The regaining of his sight through...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. Hallenists complained about neglect of their widows B. Hebrews complained about neglect of their widows C. apostles refuse to serve tables D. apostles decided to appoint deacons Correct Answer: Option A – Hallenists complained about neglect of their...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. Sanhedrin and the Pharisees B. Aeneas and his family C. Saul and his friends D. Cornelius and his family Correct Answer: Option D – Cornelius and his family
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. reflect their faith in their lifestyles B. live above reproach and wickedness C. love one another as Christ did D. set heaven as their goal to achieve Correct Answer: Option A – reflect their faith in their lifestyles