by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. Ahab B. Jabin C. Nebuchadnezzar D. Asa Correct Answer: Option B – Jabin
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. carefree about keeping the laws of God B. strong and of good courage C. anointed by Moses personally D. able to take responsibilities Correct Answer: Option B – strong and of good courage
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. Ephraim B. Judah C. Reuben D. Levi Correct Answer: Option A – Ephraim
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. fire and cloud B. smoke and water C. wind and dust D. clouds and winds Correct Answer: Option A – fire and cloud
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. prophet B. priest C. seer D. servant Correct Answer: Option A – prophet
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. a beloved son of Joseph’s wife B. God had made Joseph forget his hardship C. God had delivered Joseph from death D. God had forgotten Joseph and his family Correct Answer: Option B – God had made Joseph forget his...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. Sixty B. Seventy C. Eighty D. Ninety Correct Answer: Option B – Seventy
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. consent that a thing be done B. command of let there be C. creation of human kind D. control over the heavens Correct Answer: Option B – command of let there be
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. communication B. companionship C. fellowship D. procreation Correct Answer: Option B – companionship
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. Sun, moon and stars B. Firmaments and light C. Beast of the field and birds D. Fishes and all sea monsters Correct Answer: Option C – Beast of the field and birds