by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. Elijah B. Elisha C. Nathan D. Obadiah Correct Answer: Option D – Obadiah
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. David was guilty for shedding blood B. there was relative peace during his reign C. his father had arranged for building materials D. he offered enough sacrifices to God Correct Answer: Option A – David was guilty for shedding...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. David at Hebron B. Solomon at Hebron C. David at Gibeon D. Solomon at Gibeon Correct Answer: Option B – Solomon at Hebron
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. dare Jeroboam to divide the kingdom B. lead Israel to war without God’s approval C. worship other gods and marry foreign wives D. follow the negative footsteps of Solomon. Correct Answer: Option D – follow the negative footsteps of...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. Ammon B. Absalom C. Jedediah D. Tain or Correct Answer: Option C – Jedediah
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. that we must not insult kings despite their wickedness B. to avoid retaliation for wrong done against us C. to pray for all who hate you D. that no king should be killed by his subject. Correct Answer: Option B – to avoid retaliation for wrong done against...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. During the sacrifice at Michmash B. When the sons of Samuel disobeyed God C. When the evil spirit tormented Saul D. During the war between Israel and Amalek Correct Answer: Option D – During the war between Israel and...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. made his children to succeed him B. made his children judges over Israel C. did not bring up his children in his way D. could not maintain unity in his family Correct Answer: Option C – did not bring up his children in his...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. treated the offering of the Lord with contempt B. took bribes and has no regard for justice C. engaged in idolatry and adultery D. deposed their father from priesthood Correct Answer: Option A – treated the offering of the Lord with...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. Philistine B. Israelite C. Kenite D. Jebusite Correct Answer: Option C – Kenite