by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. peace B. hope C. mercy D. joy Correct Answer: Option B – hope
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. priests slept with women in the temple B. Nazarites drank wine and slept in the temple C. the rich men took the wives of the poor D. a man and his father went into the same woman Correct Answer: Option D – a man and his father went into the same...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. punishment for defaulters B. power of the treaty C. ban on worship D. freedom of worship Correct Answer: Option D – freedom of worship
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. revived the worship of Yahweh B. rebuilt the temple of Jericho C. reconstructed the walls of Jerusalem D. led the exiles back home. Correct Answer: Option C – reconstructed the walls of Jerusalem
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. the Babylonians arrested Zedekiah B. the Babylonians made Zedekiah king C. Nebuchadnezzar’s army arrested Jehoiachin D. Nebuchadnezzar’s army chased Jehoiachin. Correct Answer: Option A – the Babylonians arrested...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. had burned incense for other gods B. were marrying foreign women C. were disobedient to the king D. had failed to keep the sabbath. Correct Answer: Option A – had burned incense to other gods
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. revealed the sins of Manasseh B. gave Josiah’s reform direction C. railed for the revival of the Passover D. revealed God’s righteousness and purity Correct Answer: Option B – gave Josiah’s reform...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. humbled himself B. acted under pressure C. was a righteous man D. acted wisely Correct Answer: Option A – humbled himself
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. claiming to be the messiah and king B. cursing God and the King C. instigating riot among the people D. refusing to release the family land to the king Correct Answer: Option A – claiming to be the messiah and king
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. chased by the Baal prophets B. overjoyed by his journey C. pursued by Ahab the king D. possessed by the spirit of God Correct Answer: Option C – pursued by Ahab the king