by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. two men traveling to Emmaus B. seventy disciples Jesus sent out C. twelve apostles of Jesus D. women who went to the tomb of Jesus. Correct Answer: Option C – twelve apostles of Jesus
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. God’s word must be fulfilled B. repentance is never too late C. Jesus was crucified to save sinners D. people are punished not for their sins Correct Answer: Option B – repentance is never too late
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. In the garden of Gethsemane B. When he was in the palace of Caiaphas C. On the way to Golgotha D. When he was sent to Herod. Correct Answer: Option B – When he was in the palace of Caiaphas
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. They spat on him B. His face was covered C. They put a crown on his head D. The guards received him blows Correct Answer: Option B – His face was covered
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. praying without ceasing B. fellowshipping together C. offering sacrifices to God D. forgiving people who offend them Correct Answer: Option D – forgiving people who offend them
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. must be done only seven B. takes place where there is a plea C. is exercised when offense is repeated severally D. does not need to have any limitation Correct Answer: Option D – does not need to have any limitation
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. propagate the teachings of Jesus B. convert the Jews into Christians C. win proselytes to Jesus D. be trained to become Rabbis. Correct Answer: Option B – convert the Jews into Christians
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. He called the first disciples by the sea B. the Sadducees accused Him of eating with sinners C. the Pharisees accused Him of eating with sinners D. He healed the woman with the issue of blood Correct Answer: Option C – the Pharisees accused Him of eating with...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. Temple – wilderness -mountain B. Wilderness – temple – mountain C. Mountain -temple -wilderness D. Wilderness – mountain – temple Correct Answer: Option D – Wilderness – mountain –...
by Sunday | Jan 31 | CRS WAEC
A. Matthew alone said that John felt inferior to baptizing Jesus B. Matthew alone said a voice came from heaven C. Mark alone made mention of Galilee during the baptism D. only Matthew reported that the spirit alighted on Jesus. Correct Answer: Option D – only...