by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. rape of Tamar by Amnon B. killing of Amnon by Absalom C. conspiracy of Absalom against him D. murder of Absalom by Joab Correct Answer: Option C – conspiracy of Absalom against him
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. questions B. beauty C. army D. wealth Correct Answer: Option A – questions
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. Mizpah B. Gilgal C. Bethel D. Dan Correct Answer: Option A – Mizpah
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. was asleep B. was at prayer C. drank wine D. heard David’s music Correct Answer: Option D – heard David’s music
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. Samuel B. Saul C. David D. Jonathan Correct Answer: Option B – Saul
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. ephod or teraphim B. prophet or seer C. dream or vision D. Tummim or Urin Correct Answer: Option A – ephod or teraphim
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. Hezekiah B. Manasseh C. Josiah D. Jehoiakim Correct Answer: Option B – Manasseh
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. Shallum B. Pekah C. Hoshea D. Pekahiah Correct Answer: Option C – Hoshea
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. Rehoboam B. Ahab C. Jeroboam D. Zedekiah Correct Answer: Option C – Jeroboam
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. Two B. Three C. Four D. Five Correct Answer: Option C – Four