by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. Bethphage B. Bethany C. Jerusalem D. Nazareth Correct Answer: Option D – Nazareth
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. the Gentiles will be more receptive to Christianity than the Jews. B. the Jews have lost the opportunity of salvation forever C. the Gentiles are very understanding D. Paul has completely lost hope in the Jews Correct Answer: Option A – the Gentiles will be...
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. confess your sins and give alms B. believe in the Lord Jesus C. release us and wash our wounds. D. trust in God and pray always Correct Answer: Option B – believe in the Lord Jesus
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. Corinth B. Ephesus C. Athens D. Troas Correct Answer: Option A – Corinth
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. some of their poets said that men are the offsprings B. they dedicated an alter to the unknown God C. their Epicurean and Stoic philosophers always discussed religious issues D. the city was full of idols and symbols of religious devotion. Correct Answer: Option B...
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. avoid Jewish Christians B. purify himself along with men under vows C. join those in the temple for prayer and fasting D. preach the good news Correct Answer: Option A – avoid Jewish Christians
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. Zeus and Hermes B. Zeus and Apollo C. Jupiter and Mercury D. Zeus and Mars Correct Answer: Option A – Zeus and Hermes
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. cross B. law C. resurrection D. second coming Correct Answer: Option C – resurrection
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. Peter’s audience at Pentecost B. the twelve after His audience arrest. C. Cleopas and one other disciple D. Cornelius and his friends. Correct Answer: Option C – Cleopas and one other disciple
by Sunday | Feb 1 | CRS WAEC
A. Nicodemus the Pharisee B. Simon of Cyrene C. Simon the disciple D. Joseph of Arimathea Correct Answer: Option D – Joseph of Arimathea