by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. see whether he had risen B. decorate it C. anoint the body of Jesus D. see whether the soldiers had carried the body away Correct Answer: Option C – anoint the body of Jesus
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. Paul B. Alexander C. Gaius D. Aristarchus Correct Answer: Option B – Alexander
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. condemnation of the Jews A. claiming to see Jesus at the right hand of God B. declaration of Jesus as the Righteous One C. condemnation of the Jewish rite of circumcision Correct Answer: Option B – declaration of Jesus as the Righteous...
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. at the pool called Bethsaida B. carried by four friends C. at the gate called beautiful D. who was also blind Correct Answer: Option C – at the gate called beautiful
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. the Jews B. the Sadducees C. Thomas D. Peter Correct Answer: Option C – Thomas
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. Mary the mother of Jesus B. Mary the mother of James C. Joanna D. Salome Correct Answer: Option A – Mary the mother of Jesus
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. the birth of Jesus B. Jesus’ triumphant entry into Jerusalem C. the resurrection of Jesus Christ D. the song of the disciples after the last supper Correct Answer: Option B – Jesus’ triumphant entry into...
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. John the Baptist spoke to him about Jesus B. he believed that Jesus was the Messiah C. he hoped to see Jesus perform some miracles D. the quarrel between Herod and Pilate was settled on account of Jesus Correct Answer: Option D – the quarrel between Herod and...
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. after healing two blind men near Jericho B. immediately before he told the parable of the householder C. during the discussion that followed the request of the sons of Zebedee D. as he was foretelling his crucifixion and resurrection Correct Answer: Option C...
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. the Transfiguration B. the healing of blind Bartimaeus C. Peter’s confession D. the encounter of Gethsemane Correct Answer: Option A – the Transfiguration