by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. build an alter B. replace Moses C. sacrifice to baal D. produce another god for them Correct Answer: Option D – produce another god for them Explanation According to Exodus, they “gathered around Aaron and said to him: ‘Come, make gods for us, who...
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. Truth B. Love C. Faith D. Hope Correct Answer: Option B – Love
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. the Jerusalem crowd B. king Agrippa and Festus C. the Sanhedrin D. the tribune Correct Answer: Option C – the Sanhedrin
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. Immoral behavior B. Circumcision controversy C. Idol worship D. Demon possession Correct Answer: Option B – Circumcision controversy
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. were agents of the unknown God B. silenced Elymas the magician C. healed a crippled man D. proclaimed the gospel with power Correct Answer: Option C – healed a crippled man
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. welcomed him B. were afraid of him C. were indifferent towards him D. were full of sympathy for him Correct Answer: Option B – were afraid of him
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. he needed salvation B. Jesus is the Son of God C. the faith of his fathers was right D. he should have gone to Damascus with more armed escort Correct Answer: Option B – Jesus is the Son of God
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. injustice B. false prophecy C. incest D. adultery Correct Answer: Option A – injustice
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. became afraid B. became ill C. fell down dead D. repented and was forgiven Correct Answer: Option C – repented and was forgiven
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. decided to kill Peter and the apostles B. went back to their houses in anger C. were deeply troubled and asked what they should do D. ridiculed Peter and the apostles Correct Answer: Option C – were deeply troubled and asked what they should...