by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. Amos B. Ezekiel C. Hosea D. Joel Correct Answer: Option B – Ezekiel
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. Hosea B. Ezekiel C. Jonah D. Amos Correct Answer: Option B – Ezekiel Explanation “But the soul that sins shall die: and the son shall not bear the iniquity of the father, nor shall the father bear the iniquity of the son” – Ezekiel...
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. 621, Josiah B. 621, Jeroboam C. 619, Hezekiah D. 619, Josiah Correct Answer: Option A – 621, Josiah
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. Stilling the storm B. Walking on water C. Feeding of Five thousand D. Turning water to wine Correct Answer: Option C – Feeding of Five thousand Explanation The ‘feeding of the five thousand’ is the only miracle performed by Jesus which is recorded...
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. Stilling the storm B. walking on water C. healing the woman with the issue of blood D. turning water to wine Correct Answer: Option D – turning water to wine Explanation The transformation of water into wine at the wedding at Cana (also called the marriage at...
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. Moab B. Ephraim C. Naphtali D. Judah Correct Answer: Option B – Ephraim Explanation According to the biblical book bearing his name, Joshua died at the age of 110 and his burial site was in a location of his own inheritance at Timnath-serah, which is in the...
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. Dothan B. Bethel C. Gilead D. Shechem Correct Answer: Option D – Shechem Explanation Joseph’s brothers were tending to their father’s flock in Shechem when they conspired to kill him.
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. the invasion of flies B. the killing of livestock C. the covering of the land of Egypt with water D. the changing of all the rivers into blood Correct Answer: Option B – the killing of livestock Explanation “Then the Lord said to Moses, ‘Go in to...
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. It was the custom of his tribe to do so B. Isaac was the son of promise C. He wanted to distinguish Isaac from Ishmael D. God commanded him to do so Correct Answer: Option D – God commanded him to do so Explanation When his son Isaac was eight days old,...
by Sunday | Feb 3 | CRS WAEC
A. Sinai B. Moriah C. Bethel D. Tabor Correct Answer: Option B – Moriah Explanation Some time later God tested Abraham. He said to him, “Abraham!” “Here I am,” he replied. Then God said, “Take your son, your only son, Isaac, whom...