by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. Resurrection B. Death C. Salvation D. Suffering Correct Answer: Option B – Death Explanation Romans 6:3 Do you not know that all of us who have been baptized into Christ Jesus were baptized into his death? We were buried therefore with him by baptism into...
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. King Rehoboam B. King David C. King Nebuchadnezzar D. None Correct Answer: Option C – King Nebuchadnezzar Explanation Daniel 3:16-17
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. John B. Mark C. Matthew D. Luke Correct Answer: Option B – Mark
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. Matthew, Peter and James B. Matthew, Mark and Luke C. Peter, James and John D. Peter, Thomas and John Correct Answer: Option C – Peter, James and John Explanation Mark 9 vs 2 After six days Jesus took Peter, James and John with him and led them up a high...
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. King Asa B. King Abisham C. Eli D. King Rehoboam Correct Answer: Option A – King Asa Explanation Asa is considered a godly and good king. His son, Jehoshaphat, succeeded him and ruled for twenty-five years. Jehoshaphat was also a godly ruler, following in his...
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. be exiled. B. bring judgment on themselves C. die D. be forgiven Correct Answer: Option B – bring judgment on themselves Explanation Romans 13:1-3
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. punished a little B. to ask for forgiveness C. guilty of all D. will be forgiven in heaven Correct Answer: Option C – guilty of all Explanation (James 2:10)
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. Pihahirot B. Succot C. Etham D. Migdol Correct Answer: Option A – Pihahirot Explanation The Egyptians–all Pharaoh’s horses and chariots, horsemen and troops–pursued the Israelites and overtook them as they camped by the sea near Pi Hahiroth,...
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. Plague of locust B. Plague of flies C. Plague of lice or gnats D. Plague of darkness Correct Answer: Option D – Plague of darkness Explanation “Then the Lord said to Moses, ‘Stretch out your hand toward heaven, that there may be darkness over the...
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. Naboth B. Judas C. Gehazi D. Naaman Correct Answer: Option C – Gehazi Explanation (2 Kings 5:1) Elisha the prophet healed Naaman of his leprosy by the power of the Lord (verse 14), and Naaman praised God and offered Elisha a gift, which Elisha refused to...