by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. Faith B. Righteousness C. Hope D. Salvation Correct Answer: Option B – Righteousness Explanation Amos 5:24
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. washing the feet of his disciples B. dying on the cross C. coming to earth as a servant D. praying for his enemies Correct Answer: Option C – coming to earth as a servant Explanation Philippians 2:5-11 tells us about the humility of Jesus. Jesus was GOD and...
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. Mary the mother of Jesus B. Mary the mother of James C. Mary Magdalene D. Peter Correct Answer: Option C – Mary Magdalene Explanation Mark 16:9-11 Jesus appears to Mary Magdalene, who is now described as someone whom Jesus healed from possession by seven...
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. Teachers B. Guardians C. Protectors D. Custodians Correct Answer: Option B – Guardians Explanation Galatians 4. What I am saying is that as long as the heir is a child, he is no different from a slave, although he owns the whole estate. He is subject to...
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. Jesus B. John the Baptist C. Peter D. James Correct Answer: Option B – John the Baptist Explanation Luke 1:13
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. it was expensive B. Ahab was a terrible king C. it was his family’s inheritance D. it was his only source of income Correct Answer: Option C – it was his family’s inheritance Explanation 1 Kings 21:1-16 states that Naboth owned a vineyard, in...
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. Apostles B. Teachers C. Diversity of tongues D. Prophets Correct Answer: Option C – Diversity of tongues Explanation 1 Corinthians 12:28
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. Zeal B. Faith C. Generously D. Liberality Correct Answer: Option C – Generously Explanation Romans 12:8
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. Inherit the earth B. See God C. Have the kingdom of God D. Receive mercy Correct Answer: Option B – See God Explanation Matthew 5:8
by Sunday | Feb 4 | CRS WAEC
A. repentant slave B. fellow worker C. Child D. Brother Correct Answer: Option D – Brother Explanation Paul wrote to Philemon to encourage him to receive Onesimus back as a brother in the gospel without the severe punishments that would usually be inflicted on...