The file that contains historical record is called a?

3 years ago

A. data file B. master file C. reference file D. transaction file Correct Answer: Option A - data file

The basic computer operation involves the following except?

3 years ago

A. Access B. Input C. Output D. Process Correct Answer: Option A - Access

Warm boot in computing is the same as?

3 years ago

A. debugging B. handshake C. hard boot D. soft boot Correct Answer: Option D - soft boot

The system unit houses the following components except?

3 years ago

A. plotter B. motherboard C. floppy disk D. central processing unit Correct Answer: Option A - plotter

The system unit houses the following components except?

3 years ago

A. plotter B. motherboard C. floppy disk D. central processing unit Correct Answer: Option A - plotter

The pre-computing age device which made use of beads and frames is?

3 years ago

A. Abacus B. Napier's bone C. Liebnitz multiplier D. Burrough's counting device Correct Answer: Option A - Abacus

Data can be defined as?

3 years ago

A. raw facts B. mixed facts C. facts on prints D. processed facts Correct Answer: Option A - raw facts

The largest component in a spreadsheet is?

3 years ago

A. cell B. range C. workbook D. worksheet Correct Answer: Option D - worksheet

An icon; a graphic or a text in a document or a webpage that connects to another file or object is called a?

3 years ago

A. hyperlink B. domain name C. web browser D. web server Correct Answer: Option A - hyperlink

QBASIC keywords do not include?

3 years ago

A. FIND B. B. LET C. C. REM D. D. STOP. Correct Answer: Option A = FIND B.